Malaysia My Second Home
  Best Retirement Destination | Long Stay Location

Bel Travel & Tours

  BEL TRAVEL is a licenced MM2H Agent for Ministry of Tourism Malaysia >> Click here to go MM2H Official Website                                                                      [Chinese 中文]
 

Malaysia My Second Home (MM2H)

Application Through Agent

Malaysia My Second Home > Application Procedures


Documents
1. Letter of Application ( by the applicant);

2. A copy of resume by the main applicant which include the following information;

  • Academic qualification
  • Working experiences
  • Skills or expertise acquired


3. One (1) copy of MM2H Application Form - can be downloaded from MM2H website;
Note: Applicant and all the dependents have to complete the Form individually

4. Three (3) copies of IM.12 Form (Social Visit Pass );

  • One (1 ) original copy - can be downloaded from MM2H website/obtained at Immigration Department.
  • Two ( 2 ) Photostat copies

Note : Applicant and all the dependents have to complete the Form individually

5. Four (4) coloured passport size photographs;

6. Copy of Passport/Travel documents ( all pages) with certification on the pages with personal particulars;
Note : Copy of previous passport is required if applicant/dependent (s) has renew his/her passport within the last 12 months.

7. Personal bond
* ( must be completed and signed by Malaysian who is one of the Board of Directors/Share Holders/Managing Director/Manager from the appointed MM2H licensed company );
Note : A Personal Bond is to be made for each applicant and dependent

8. Letter of Good Conduct from your relevant government agency ;

9. Self declaration on your/dependents health conditions - Form can be downloaded from MM2H website;

10. Certified copy of Marriage Certificate ( if accompanied by spouse );

11. Certified copy of Birth Certificate/legal documents ( if accompanied by children/adopted children/step children/parents );

  • Letter of Confirmation from Medical Specialist/General Practitioner (if accompanied by disabled children above 21 years old);
  • Statutory Declaration by principle applicant to bear all expenses and financial requirements during the stay in Malaysia for dependents;


12. Certified copy (s) of latest 3 months’ bank statement /other related financial document (s) to indicate the financial capability to support stay in Malaysia;

13. Latest 3 months certified copies of pay slip / income statement ( If employed)/ pension slip etc;

14. Authorization letter from applicant to Malaysia My Second Home Centre to verify the financial documents with the relevant financial institutions;


IMPORTANT NOTES

  • All copies must be certified TRUE COPIES OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS by EMBASSY /HIGH COMMISSION / SOLICITOR/ JUSTICE OF PEACE / NOTARY PUBLIC / COMMISIONER FOR OATHS / GOVERNMENT OFFICIAL.
  • Where original documents are not in English, translation must be done by a qualified translator.
  • Dependent (s) refer to spouse and children aged below 21 years old and not married, parent(s) aged 60 years old and above.
  • All documents enclosed with the present application become the property of the Malaysia My Second Home Centre.


For Approved participants:
- Each participant and dependent must submit the Personal Bond.
- The Personal Bond must be stamped (RM 10.00) by The Stamping Office in Inland Revenue Board of Malaysia.

 

Navigation